A concert dedicated to Azerbaijani music will be performed at the Italian Presidential Palace
The 14th October edition of the famous "Concerti del Quirinale", which is broadcasted live on Rai Radio 3 public radio at 11.50 in the Capella Paolina hall of the Quirinale Palace of the President of the Italian Republic (Palazzo del Quirinale) will be dedicated to the Azerbaijani music.
Dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the establishment of the Azerbaijan Democratic Republic and the 10th anniversary of inscription of Mugham on UNESCO Representative List of Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity and organized by Heydar Aliyev Foundation, National Commission of the Republic of Azerbaijan for UNESCO and Embassy of Azerbaijan to Italy,  concert will include samples of Azerbaijani classical music with the participation of Belcan- Tar Azerbaijani and Italian musicians and Azerbaijani Mughams and folk songs performed by the ensemble "Garabagh" under the leadership of People's Artist Mansum Ibrahimov.
The same concert program will also be presented at the Palazzo dell'Emicilio in Italy's Abruzzo Regional Council on October 12.
It should be noted that both concerts have been posted on the websites of the President of the Republic of Italy and Abruzzo Regional Council.